Girls Roster

                   Brittany Montoya

                   Nila Dulcio

                   Fabiana Cadel

                   Riley Bryan

                   Daisy Arrow

                   Rickiya Bledson

                   Syanna Bailey

                   Hailey Allen

                   Karina Lopez

                   Jalicia Thomas

                   Savy Smith

 

 

                   Head Coach

                    Ned Love

 

 

 

        Boys Roster

                   B.J. Beale

                   Favio Cadet

                  Josh Canlas

                  Cole Foster

                  Josiah Hayes

                  Will Hooks

                  Matthe Laughlin

                  Conner Marcantel

                  Brian Martin

                  Daniel Martin

                  Matthew Moore
                  Reece Scott

 

 

                  Managers

                  C.J. Hyland

                  Bryan Williams

 

                  Head Coach

 

Longhorn Basketball

Welcome to the 2017-2018 Basketball Season!! Scroll down to see the rosters.  Weekday games begin with the Girls at 5pm.  Saturday Girls games begin at 9am.  Parents are responsible for getting players to games on Saturday.

  Cheerleaders

Abby O’Rouke

Allie Rowe

Lexi Richards

Summer Klemenc

Sydney Johnson

Angelina Webb

Ali Sacco

Brooke Sacco

Annabelle Reasons

Alexis Davie

Grace Blake

Kenzie Entrekin

Courtney Makowsky

Katelyn Mottlau

 

Louie the Longhorn Mascot:  Xander Little and Joey Graham

 

Lanier Lady Longhorn Schedule SA 11/11 Northbrook at Lanier High School TH 11/16 at North Gwinnett at North Gwinnett High TH 11/30 at Lilburn at Meadowcreek High School SA 12/2 Jones at Lanier High School TH 12/7 at Duluth at Duluth High School SA 12/9 Creekland at Lanier High School TH 1 2/14 at Twin Rivers at Mountain View High School SA 12/16 Radloff at Lanier High School SA 1/6 at Osborne at Mill Creek High School TH 1/11 Coleman at Lanier High School TH 1/18 at Hull at Peachtree Ridge High School SA 1/20 Dacula at Lanier High School TH 1/25 BYE SA 1/27 Summerour (at Lanier High School MO 1/29 at Pinckneyville at Norcross High School  Saturday Nov. 11 Northbrook MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Nov. 16 North Gwinnett MS 5:00 PM North Gwinnett HS Thursday Nov. 30 Lilburn MS 5:00 PM Meadowcreek HS Saturday Dec. 2 Jones MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 7 Duluth MS 5:00 PM Duluth HS Saturday Dec. 9 Creekland MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 14 Twin Rivers MS 5:00 PM Mountain View HS Saturday Dec. 16 Radloff MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Saturday Jan. 6 Osborne MS 9:00 AM Mill Creek HS Thursday Jan. 11 Coleman MS 5:00 PM Lanier HS Thursday Jan. 18 Hull MS 5:00 PM Peachtree Ridge HS Saturday Jan. 20 Dacula MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Jan. 25 BYE Saturday Jan. 27 Summerour MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Monday Jan. 29 Pinckneyville MS 5:00 PM Norcross HS

Contact


6482 Suwanee Dam Road
Sugar Hill, GA 30518

P: 770.945.8419 F: 770.271.5108

Communicate

Connect

Lanier Middle School wishes to meet the needs of all our students and families. If any member of your family needs assistance or has any questions regarding mobility impaired issues or handicapped access, please contact the school at 770.945.8419. Webpages within this site may lead to external pages that are outside the GCPS Network, therefore GCPS can not control the content of these pages. Nondiscrimination Policies

Copyright 2017 | Lanier Middle School | All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Feedback

 Saturday Nov. 11 Northbrook MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Nov. 16 North Gwinnett MS 5:00 PM North Gwinnett HS Thursday Nov. 30 Lilburn MS 5:00 PM Meadowcreek HS Saturday Dec. 2 Jones MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 7 Duluth MS 5:00 PM Duluth HS Saturday Dec. 9 Creekland MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 14 Twin Rivers MS 5:00 PM Mountain View HS Saturday Dec. 16 Radloff MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Saturday Jan. 6 Osborne MS 9:00 AM Mill Creek HS Thursday Jan. 11 Coleman MS 5:00 PM Lanier HS Thursday Jan. 18 Hull MS 5:00 PM Peachtree Ridge HS Saturday Jan. 20 Dacula MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Jan. 25 BYE Saturday Jan. 27 Summerour MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Monday Jan. 29 Pinckneyville MS 5:00 PM Norcross HS

Lanier  Lady Longhorn Schedule

SA  11/11   Northbrook  at Lanier High School

TH  11/16   at North Gwinnett  at North Gwinnett High

TH  11/30   at Lilburn at Meadowcreek High School

SA  12/2   Jones at Lanier High School

TH  12/7   at Duluth at Duluth High School

SA  12/9   Creekland  at Lanier High School

TH 1 2/14   at Twin Rivers at Mountain View High School

SA  12/16   Radloff  at Lanier High School

SA  1/6        at  Osborne at Mill Creek High School

TH  1/11   Coleman at Lanier High School

TH  1/18   at Hull  at Peachtree Ridge High School

SA  1/20   Dacula at Lanier High School

TH  1/25   BYE

SA  1/27   Summerour (at Lanier High School

MO  1/29   at Pinckneyville  at Norcross High School

 

 Saturday Nov. 11 Northbrook MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Nov. 16 North Gwinnett MS 5:00 PM North Gwinnett HS Thursday Nov. 30 Lilburn MS 5:00 PM Meadowcreek HS Saturday Dec. 2 Jones MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 7 Duluth MS 5:00 PM Duluth HS Saturday Dec. 9 Creekland MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 14 Twin Rivers MS 5:00 PM Mountain View HS Saturday Dec. 16 Radloff MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Saturday Jan. 6 Osborne MS 9:00 AM Mill Creek HS Thursday Jan. 11 Coleman MS 5:00 PM Lanier HS Thursday Jan. 18 Hull MS 5:00 PM Peachtree Ridge HS Saturday Jan. 20 Dacula MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Jan. 25 BYE Saturday Jan. 27 Summerour MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Monday Jan. 29 Pinckneyville MS 5:00 PM Norcross HS
 Saturday Nov. 11 Northbrook MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Nov. 16 North Gwinnett MS 5:00 PM North Gwinnett HS Thursday Nov. 30 Lilburn MS 5:00 PM Meadowcreek HS Saturday Dec. 2 Jones MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 7 Duluth MS 5:00 PM Duluth HS Saturday Dec. 9 Creekland MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Thursday Dec. 14 Twin Rivers MS 5:00 PM Mountain View HS Saturday Dec. 16 Radloff MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Saturday Jan. 6 Osborne MS 9:00 AM Mill Creek HS Thursday Jan. 11 Coleman MS 5:00 PM Lanier HS Thursday Jan. 18 Hull MS 5:00 PM Peachtree Ridge HS Saturday Jan. 20 Dacula MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Jan. 25 BYE Saturday Jan. 27 Summerour MS 9:00 AM Lanier HS Monday Jan. 29 Pinckneyville MS 5:00 PM Norcross HS